Is Adult Content Allowed on DPD?

Portal Labs, LLC, the parent company of DPD,  doesn't care what you sell as long as it is legal in the US where our servers and company are located.

If you sell adult content you must comply with 18 U.S.C. Section 2257 model age / custodian of records keeping requirements in compliance with US law.  

If we check your website and can not find the required legal statement as required in the United States we will disable your products and contact you to resolve the issue.

That said, every payment processor has its own requirements though- you will need to make sure your content is in compliance with their policies.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk